Quick Links

Quick Links

St Theresa's RC Primary School

Senior Leadership Team
Name Leadership Role Additional Leadership Roles
Mrs L. McCombe Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

RE Lead

 

Pastoral Lead

 

SENDCo (in the absence of Miss S. Kershaw)

Mr R. Hawkins Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Designated

Safeguarding Lead

 

EYFS Lead

 

Mathematics Lead

 

Assessment Lead

 

Phonics Lead

 

PSHE/RSE Lead

 

CARITAS in Action Lead

 

Music Lead

Miss A. Harris Key Stage One Lead

Science Lead

 

Computing Lead

Miss N. F Key Stage Two Lead

English Lead

 

MFL Lead

 

Geography Lead

Miss S. Kershaw SENDCo

 

Miss C. Foley School Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Early Years Foundation Stage

(Nursery & Reception)

 

Mr R. Hawkins: Nursery Class Teacher 

Mr C. Eliot: Reception Class Teacher

Mrs K. Hughes: Teaching Assistant in Reception (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)

Miss C. Chapman: Teaching Assistant in Reception (Thursday and Friday)

Mrs J. Dawes: Teaching Assistant in Reception (Wednesday only)

Miss A. Lacy: Teaching Assistant in Nursery

Key Stage One

(Year One and Year Two)

Mrs A. Hiscutt (Maternity Cover): Year One Class Teacher

Miss A. Harris:  Year Two Class Teacher

Mrs P. Kenny: Teaching Assistant in Year One (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)

Mrs J. Dawes: Teaching Assistant in Year One (Thursday and Friday)

Miss C. Chapman: Teaching Assistant in Year Two (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)

Miss A. Kousar: Teaching Assistant in Year Two (Thursday and Friday)

Lower Key Stage Two

(Year Three and Year Four)

Miss A. Bano: Year Three Class Teacher

Mrs V. Nash: Year Four Class Teacher

Mrs S.  Roberts:  Teaching Assistant in Year Three

Miss S. Howarth: Teaching Assistant in Year Four

Upper Key Stage Two

(Year Five and Year Six)

Miss A. Isherwood:  Year Five Class Teacher

Miss N.F:  Year Six Class Teacher

Mrs L. Worthington: Teaching Assistant in Year Five

Miss A. Kousar: Teaching Assistant in Year Six (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)

Mrs L. Galbraith: Teaching Assistant in Year Six (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)

Learning Support Staff

Office Staff

Miss C Foley: Business and Finance Manager 

Mrs  A Osborne: Administrator

Premises

Mr M Serridge: Site Manager

Mr L Cartwright: Cleaner 

Mrs J Osiboko: Cleaner

Before and After School Club (Smiles)

Mrs T Hawkins: Manager

Miss A. Kousar: Support Worker (Morning)

Mrs L Worthington: Support Worker (Afternoon)

Midday Supervisors

Mrs T Hawkins: Midday Team Leader 

Mrs S Roberts 

Mrs I Odeh

Miss V Roberts

Miss D Wilkinson

Miss A Kousar

Miss J Lendu

Kitchen Staff

Mrs S Taylor

Mrs V Berry

Mrs S Peasley-Griffin

 

Peripatetic Music Staff

MFL Teacher

P.E and Sports Coaches

 

Mr J Pyman: Recorders and Ocarinas

Ms A Boily: French 

Mr J Fitton and Miss E Davies